Author |
Message |
Topic: honda crv jap import sat nav |
nikaves
Replies: 3
Views: 5681
|
Forum: Factory-Fit and In-Dash SatNav Systems Posted: Tue Mar 01, 2005 12:07 am Subject: honda crv jap import sat nav |
Hi,
Make sure you have the security code before trying the following.
First, try disconnecting the car battery and then re-connecting it after say 20 seconds. Power on the Sat Nav and it will ho ... |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
A31 between Farnham and Alton has a 2 mile stretch which is wrong. The road was modified at least 5 years ago, but still shows the old singe carriageway rather than the newer dual carriage w ... |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
New roundabout at 51.27510, -0.80761 (Ively Road)
New roundabout at 51.28275, -0.79099 (other end of Evely road)
New road linking the above 2 coordinates
Nik |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
Roundabout at 51.29217, -0.80287 (summit avenue)
It has been there for at least the last 5 yrs
Nik |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
Roundabout at 50.79765, -1.06025 (Velder avenue, Portsmouth) no longer exhists. It is now a set of traffic lights
Nik |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
Southsea does not exist!!! Addresses have to be looked up under portsmouth.... Southsea inhabitants not impressed!!!
Nik |
Topic: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
nikaves
Replies: 173
Views: 97274
|
Forum: TomTom Software-Only Products Posted: Sun Sep 14, 2003 8:04 am Subject: Navigator 2 Map Errors |
New roundabout at 50.79492, -1.06883.
Also new roads around this area in new industrial estate
Nik |
|