Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Is there a way that you can set the Garmin 1490LMT to perform a more sensible route? I’m trying to get from A to B, easiest route is via 3 motorways, and this is the way my old TomTom used to take me. ...
Wonder if anybody can help please. I have the Garmin 1490LMT (I recently upgraded form an old version of TomTom), and have tried both the consolidated and the zoned speed camera databases.
Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!