Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Apparently so!! I figured it out. I was adding a file to the active 10 via satsync where I should have been importing. the import option converts the gpx data to a ...
I have done as suggested above i.e. using GSAK with Satsync. The Gpx file is showing as an internal file on satsync but the waypoints arent showing on the OS 1:50k map I have loaded on the Active 10.
...
Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!